Address: Floor 3, Building 5, TongFuYu Industrial Zone, Xili, Nanshan District, Shenzhen,China Zip Code: 518055
Home ProductsFiber Laser Source

Shenzhen Instantware Information Technology Co., Ltd.

High Power Fiber Laser Source C Band / L Band With 90mm*70mm*15mm MSA

High Power Fiber Laser Source C Band / L Band With 90mm*70mm*15mm MSA

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: INST
Certification: CE ROHS ISO CCC
Model Number: customized for choice

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc/model
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: paper box
Delivery Time: 6~8 working days
Supply Ability: 3000sets/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) MSA: 90mm*70mm*15mm
1/2 Mini MSA: 45mm*70mm*15mm Wavelength Range: C Band/ L Band
PDG: 0.5 DB PMD: 0.5 Ps

High Power Fiber Laser Source EDFA 1550nm ASE Light Sources Pump Laser Amplifier

 

It has L-Band and C-Band, and it can be easily integrated into an optical systems and can be provided in two different configurations. 

 

Specifications


Parameters Unit Min. Typical Max.
Wavelength range : C band nm 1528   1563
L band nm 1571   1603
Input optical power range dBm -40dBm   +5dBm
Saturated output power dBm     17
Gain flatness dB - 1 1.5
PDG dB     0.5
PMD ps     0.5
Input isolation dB 45    
Output isolation dB 45    
Operating temperature -20   65
Operating humidity %     90
Noise figure dB <5.5    
Storage temperature -40   85
Power supply   DC+5V GND
Optical connector   FC/APC or customization
In & out pigtail fiber type   SMF28

 

Feature


High reliability

Broad operating wavelength range

Excellent spectral flatness,Low ripple

Light-dependent control in it

High output power(up to 17dBm)

Good adaptability to temperature(-20℃~65℃)

 

Application

High speed optical communication system

DWDM system

CWDM system

10G,40G backbone optical fiber line

WDM system

Optical communication system

 

Ordering informations


PB-EDFA-aa-bb-pp-f-cc/ccc

aa:configurations,M1:90mm*70mm*15mm,M2:45mm*70mm*15mm

bb:Wave Band,CB:C Band,LB:L Band

pp:output Power,13 =13dBm

f:optical fiber,0:900um SMF, 1:250um SMF

cc/ccc:optical connector,such as FC/APC,SC/PC

 

Package of dimensions
High Power Fiber Laser Source C Band / L Band With 90mm*70mm*15mm MSA

 

Pictures Show
High Power Fiber Laser Source C Band / L Band With 90mm*70mm*15mm MSA
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Instantware Information Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Stacey

Tel: +8615914081240

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products