Address: Floor 3, Building 5, TongFuYu Industrial Zone, Xili, Nanshan District, Shenzhen,China Zip Code: 518055
Home ProductsFiber Laser Source

Shenzhen Instantware Information Technology Co., Ltd.

SLED ASE Fiber Laser Source , 1565nm 10dBm Optical Light Source EDFA And Pump Laser

SLED ASE Fiber Laser Source , 1565nm 10dBm Optical Light Source EDFA And Pump Laser

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: INST
Certification: CE,ISO,ROHS
Model Number: Customized for choice

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: paper box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Band: C Band Input Isolation: 45dB
Output Isolation: 45dB Optical Connector: FC/APC Or Customization
Output Power: 10dBm Type: Module ASE Light Source

SLED ASE Fiber Laser Source 1565nm 10dBm Light Source EDFA and Pump Laser

 

ASE light source module supports C-Band and it can satisfy different requirements of users. It can be easily integrated into an optical systems and can be provided in two different configurations.

 

Specification
Parameters Unit Min. Typical Max.
Wavelength range : C band nm 1528   1565
Input optical power range dBm - - -
Saturated output power dBm - - 10
Gain flatness dB - 1 1.5
PDG dB     0.5
PMD ps     0.5
Input isolation dB 45    
Output isolation dB 45    
Operating temperature -20   65
Operating humidity %     90
Noise figure dB <5.5    
Storage temperature -40   85
Power supply   DC+5V GND    
Optical connector   FC/APC or customization
In & out pigtail fiber type   SMF28    

 

Application:

High speed optical communication system

DWDM system

CWDM system

10G,40G backbone optical fiber line

WDM system

Optical communication system

 

Ordering informations:


PB-EDFA-aa-bb-pp-f-cc/ccc

aa:configurations,M1:90mm*70mm*15mm,M2:45mm*70mm*15mm

bb:Wave Band,CB:C Band,LB:L Band

pp:output Power,13 =13dBm

f:optical fiber,0:900um SMF, 1:250um SMF

cc/ccc:optical connector,such as FC/APC,SC/PC

 

Product Show
SLED ASE Fiber Laser Source , 1565nm 10dBm Optical Light Source EDFA And Pump Laser

Contact Details
Shenzhen Instantware Information Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Abby

Tel: +8615889761132

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products